Is Caramel Coated Popcorn (Sugar Free Caramel Popcorn, 8 Oz.) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isomalt, Popped Corn, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Soyalecithin And Sucralose, Excess Consumption Can Have A Laxative Effect Packaged In The Same Facility As Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk Products
Check Caramel Coated Popcorn (Sugar Free Caramel Popcorn, 8 Oz.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Coated Popcorn (Sugar Free Caramel Popcorn, 8 Oz.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Skinny Pop Popcorn
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Caramel Coated Popcorn (Sugar Free Caramel Popcorn, 8 Oz.) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


