Is CARAMEL COCONUT & FUDGE COOKIES, CARAMEL COCONUT & FUDGE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- hydrogenated coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED COCONUT AND SOYBEAN OILS, AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), CORN SYRUP, COCONUT, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SORBITOL, DEXTROSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, GLYCERINE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CARAMEL COCONUT & FUDGE COOKIES, CARAMEL COCONUT & FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL COCONUT & FUDGE COOKIES, CARAMEL COCONUT & FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CARAMEL COCONUT & FUDGE COOKIES, CARAMEL COCONUT & FUDGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


