Is CARAMEL COFFEE CHIP EXTRA INDULGENT ICE CREAM WITH MINI CHOCOLATE FLAKES AND A DULCE DE LECHE CARAMEL SWIRL, CARAMEL COFFEE CHIP Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SKIM MILK, COCONUT OIL (REFINED), DUTCHED COCOA, COFFEE, BUTTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, COCOA POWDER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, AGAR AGAR, BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM.
Check CARAMEL COFFEE CHIP EXTRA INDULGENT ICE CREAM WITH MINI CHOCOLATE FLAKES AND A DULCE DE LECHE CARAMEL SWIRL, CARAMEL COFFEE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL COFFEE CHIP EXTRA INDULGENT ICE CREAM WITH MINI CHOCOLATE FLAKES AND A DULCE DE LECHE CARAMEL SWIRL, CARAMEL COFFEE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


