Is Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint Vegetarian?

Description
Chocolate-caramel frozen dessert with brownie chunks delivers rich flavor and a creamy-yet-light texture; commonly scooped into bowls, added to warm desserts, or eaten straight from the pint. Reviewers praise the chocolate and caramel taste and brownie pieces, while some report occasional iciness or slightly less creaminess than regular ice cream.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
- +1 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-caramel frozen dessert with brownie chunks delivers rich flavor and a creamy-yet-light texture; commonly scooped into bowls, added to warm desserts, or eaten straight from the pint. Reviewers praise the chocolate and caramel taste and brownie pieces, while some report occasional iciness or slightly less creaminess than regular ice cream.
Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Skim Milk*, Skim Milk, Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Cream, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Vegetable Glycerine, Corn Syrup, Contains 1% or less of Natural Flavors, Milk, Water, Eggs, Palm Oil, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Starch, Inulin, Pectin, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Vitamin A Palmitate, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Mono and Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum. *Not an ingredient in regular ice cream
Check Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Halo Top Strawberry Cheesecake Light Ice Cream, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert Pint, 16 fl oz
Halo Top Chocolate Fudge Brownie Light Ice Cream, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert Pint, 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


