Is Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint Dairy Free?

Description
Chocolate-caramel frozen dessert with brownie chunks delivers rich flavor and a creamy-yet-light texture; commonly scooped into bowls, added to warm desserts, or eaten straight from the pint. Reviewers praise the chocolate and caramel taste and brownie pieces, while some report occasional iciness or slightly less creaminess than regular ice cream.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- contains 1%, less of natural flavors, milk, water, eggs, palm oil, enriched wheat flour
- skim milk
- cream
- ultrafiltered skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Chocolate-caramel frozen dessert with brownie chunks delivers rich flavor and a creamy-yet-light texture; commonly scooped into bowls, added to warm desserts, or eaten straight from the pint. Reviewers praise the chocolate and caramel taste and brownie pieces, while some report occasional iciness or slightly less creaminess than regular ice cream.
Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Skim Milk*, Skim Milk, Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Cream, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Vegetable Glycerine, Corn Syrup, Contains 1% or less of Natural Flavors, Milk, Water, Eggs, Palm Oil, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Starch, Inulin, Pectin, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Vitamin A Palmitate, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Mono and Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum. *Not an ingredient in regular ice cream
Check Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Halo Top Vanilla Bean Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz
Halo Top Peanut Butter Cup Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Ben & Jerry's Non-Dairy Chocolate Caramel Brownie Ice Cream Pint, 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


