Is Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint Vegan?

Description
Chocolate-caramel frozen dessert with brownie chunks delivers rich flavor and a creamy-yet-light texture; commonly scooped into bowls, added to warm desserts, or eaten straight from the pint. Reviewers praise the chocolate and caramel taste and brownie pieces, while some report occasional iciness or slightly less creaminess than regular ice cream.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
- contains 1%, less of natural flavors, milk, water, eggs, palm oil, enriched wheat flour
- cream
- skim milk
- ultrafiltered skim milk
- xanthan gum
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Chocolate-caramel frozen dessert with brownie chunks delivers rich flavor and a creamy-yet-light texture; commonly scooped into bowls, added to warm desserts, or eaten straight from the pint. Reviewers praise the chocolate and caramel taste and brownie pieces, while some report occasional iciness or slightly less creaminess than regular ice cream.
Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Skim Milk*, Skim Milk, Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Cream, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Vegetable Glycerine, Corn Syrup, Contains 1% or less of Natural Flavors, Milk, Water, Eggs, Palm Oil, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Starch, Inulin, Pectin, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Vitamin A Palmitate, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Mono and Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum. *Not an ingredient in regular ice cream
Check Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Halo Top Vanilla Bean Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz
Halo Top Peanut Butter Cup Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Ben & Jerry's Non-Dairy Chocolate Caramel Brownie Ice Cream Pint, 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


