Is Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint Vegan?

Description
Mint-chocolate chip frozen dessert offers a cool, mint-forward flavor with scattered chips and a smooth-yet-light texture; commonly eaten straight from the pint, scooped into bowls, or served with desserts. Overall, reviews mention pleasant mint taste and chip crunch, while some note occasional iciness and less creaminess than traditional ice cream.
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- eggs
- skim milk
- natural flavors
- chocolate chips
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mint-chocolate chip frozen dessert offers a cool, mint-forward flavor with scattered chips and a smooth-yet-light texture; commonly eaten straight from the pint, scooped into bowls, or served with desserts. Overall, reviews mention pleasant mint taste and chip crunch, while some note occasional iciness and less creaminess than traditional ice cream.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Eggs, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream, Erythritol, Organic Cane Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Chocolate Chips (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Vanilla Extract), Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Acacia Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Carob Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Contains Milk And Eggs, This Product Has Been Processed On Equipment That Sometimes Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy
Check Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Mint Chip, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Halo Top Vanilla Bean Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz
Halo Top Peanut Butter Cup Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


