Is CARAMEL COFFEE HARD CANDIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- condensed whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), SUGAR, CREAM, CONDENSED WHEY, BUTTER, SALT, CANE SUGAR SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COFFEE EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER.
Check CARAMEL COFFEE HARD CANDIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL COFFEE HARD CANDIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
CARAMEL COFFEE HARD CANDIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


