Is CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CAKE, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CAKE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER AND VANILLA), AIR POPPED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE COOKIE PIECES (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE], CORN STARCH, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, CHOCOLATE), ALMONDS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CANOLA OIL, CHOCOLATE CAKE MIX (ALMOND FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, COCOA, ARROWROOT, ORGANIC COCONUT, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT), SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CAKE, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CAKE, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


