Is CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CAKE, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CAKE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • milk fat

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER AND VANILLA), AIR POPPED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE COOKIE PIECES (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE], CORN STARCH, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, CHOCOLATE), ALMONDS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CANOLA OIL, CHOCOLATE CAKE MIX (ALMOND FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, COCOA, ARROWROOT, ORGANIC COCONUT, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT), SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).

Check CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CAKE, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CAKE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go