Is CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CAKE, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CAKE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- milk fat
- chocolate cake mix
- butter
- chocolate
- calcium phosphate
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER AND VANILLA), AIR POPPED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE COOKIE PIECES (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE], CORN STARCH, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, CHOCOLATE), ALMONDS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CANOLA OIL, CHOCOLATE CAKE MIX (ALMOND FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, COCOA, ARROWROOT, ORGANIC COCONUT, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT), SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CAKE, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CAKE, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


