Is CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS HOLIDAY DRIZZLE, CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • white chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, AIR POPPED POPCORN, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), RED & GREEN SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COTTON AND/OR SOYBEAN], SOY LECITHIN, RED 40, YELLOW 5 LAKE, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX), CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS HOLIDAY DRIZZLE, CARAMEL CORN CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing