Is Caramel Corn Mais Soufflé Au Caramel Creamy Salted Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolatey Coating (sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (palm Kernel, Coconut, Palm), Cocum Whey Powder, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Flavour, Sugar, Glucose, Popcorn, Brown Sugar, Butter, Soya Margarine (contains Milk, Soya), Baking Soda, Salt, Soya Lecithin. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Wheat And Sulphites.

Check Caramel Corn Mais Soufflé Au Caramel Creamy Salted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go