Is Caramel Corn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar (white sugar, glucose, brown sugar), Popcorn, Soya margarine (soya oil, hydrogenated soya oil, water, salt, modified milk ingredients, soya lecithin, potassium sorbate, monoglycerides, artificial flavour, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3), Salt, Sodium bicarbonate, Soy lecithin
Check Caramel Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


