Is CARAMEL CREAM CREME FRAICHE CREME DESSERT, CARAMEL CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a cream
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
cultured pasteurized grade a cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Cream, Cane Sugar, Color (Apple, Hibiscus, And Carrot Juices), Rice Starch, Corn Starch, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Sea Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Guar Gum
Check CARAMEL CREAM CREME FRAICHE CREME DESSERT, CARAMEL CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CREAM CREME FRAICHE CREME DESSERT, CARAMEL CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CARAMEL CREAM CREME FRAICHE CREME DESSERT, CARAMEL CREAM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


