Is CARAMEL CREAM ZERO CALORIE FLAVORED DIET COLA, CARAMEL CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CARAMEL COLOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, ASPARTAME, CITRUS PECTIN, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), XANTHAN GUM.
Check CARAMEL CREAM ZERO CALORIE FLAVORED DIET COLA, CARAMEL CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CREAM ZERO CALORIE FLAVORED DIET COLA, CARAMEL CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


