Is CARAMEL CREAMS FLAVORED CANDY, CARAMEL CREAMS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- highly refined coconut oil
highly refined coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HIGHLY REFINED COCONUT OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED WHEY, SKIM MILK, CREAM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check CARAMEL CREAMS FLAVORED CANDY, CARAMEL CREAMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CREAMS FLAVORED CANDY, CARAMEL CREAMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


