Is Caramel Crisp Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, salted caramel pieces (sugar, butter, ice syrup, salt, corn starch, soy lecithin, rosemary extract (to preserve freshness)), rice crisp, rice flour, sugar, sea salt, milk fat, sea salt, soy lecithin, natural flavor, vanilla extract.
Check Caramel Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


