Is Caramel Crunch Protein Bar Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed gelatin

hydrolyzed gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate), High Protein Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Caramel Layer (Maltitol, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Butter, Coconut Oil, Corn Starch, Caramel Color), Soy Protein Crisps (Isolate Soy Protein), Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Glycerine, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Paste (Peanuts, Salt, Palm Oil), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt

Check Caramel Crunch Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caramel Crunch Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ButterySweetSaltyRich
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast