Is Caramel Cubes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sweetened condensed whole milk sugar
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREDIENTS: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey (Milk), Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk Sugar), Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors. Produced with Genetic Engineering, Manufactured on equipment used to process Dairy, Peanut, Almond, Walnet, Pecan, Nutmeg and Soy Protein. Product of USA. ALLERGEN INFORMATION: Packed in a facity that also packag products containing traces of milk, egg, wheat, peanuts, tree nuts and/or soy prote Nutritiona Facts 3.7 servings per container Serving size 4 Pieces (248) Calories per serving Total Fat 50 We DV Amou 17% Total 15% Packed Delphia D Philadelp www.ha ITE % OV 11% Sat Fat 30 Fiber 0g 0% Trans Fat 0g Total Sugars 15g Cholesterol Omg 0% Incl. 15g Added Sugars 30% Sodium 75mg 3% Protein 1g 8 5885 DES 150 Vitamin D 0% Calcium 2% Iron 0% Potassium 0% The '% Cally Vane (07) tells you how much a mandag of food contributes to a daily Gec 2000 calories a day is ad for general nutrition ad

Check Caramel Cubes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Cube

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping