Is Caramel Cubes Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • ha ite % ov 11% sat fat 30 fiber 0g 0% trans fat 0g total sugars 15g cholesterol omg 0% incl
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed whole milk sugar
  • whey
  • natural flavors
  • mono & diglycerides

ha ite % ov 11% sat fat 30 fiber 0g 0% trans fat 0g total sugars 15g cholesterol omg 0% incl

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREDIENTS: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey (Milk), Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk Sugar), Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors. Produced with Genetic Engineering, Manufactured on equipment used to process Dairy, Peanut, Almond, Walnet, Pecan, Nutmeg and Soy Protein. Product of USA. ALLERGEN INFORMATION: Packed in a facity that also packag products containing traces of milk, egg, wheat, peanuts, tree nuts and/or soy prote Nutritiona Facts 3.7 servings per container Serving size 4 Pieces (248) Calories per serving Total Fat 50 We DV Amou 17% Total 15% Packed Delphia D Philadelp www.ha ITE % OV 11% Sat Fat 30 Fiber 0g 0% Trans Fat 0g Total Sugars 15g Cholesterol Omg 0% Incl. 15g Added Sugars 30% Sodium 75mg 3% Protein 1g 8 5885 DES 150 Vitamin D 0% Calcium 2% Iron 0% Potassium 0% The '% Cally Vane (07) tells you how much a mandag of food contributes to a daily Gec 2000 calories a day is ad for general nutrition ad

Check Caramel Cubes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Cube

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping