Is CARAMEL CUSTARD SWIRL SWEET CARAMEL ICE CREAM AND RICH CUSTARD ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH DECADENT RIBBONS OF CARAMELIZED SUGAR SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL CUSTARD SWIRL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- sugared egg yolk
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- butter
- natural flavor
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR, MILK, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SWIRLS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR), CARAMEL BASE [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT], EGG YOLKS, FRENCH CUSTARD BASE [SUGAR, SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), WATER], CARAMEL COLOR.
Check CARAMEL CUSTARD SWIRL SWEET CARAMEL ICE CREAM AND RICH CUSTARD ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH DECADENT RIBBONS OF CARAMELIZED SUGAR SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL CUSTARD SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CUSTARD SWIRL SWEET CARAMEL ICE CREAM AND RICH CUSTARD ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH DECADENT RIBBONS OF CARAMELIZED SUGAR SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL CUSTARD SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM
COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE RICH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A DELICIOUS RIPPLE OF FUDGE AND TASTY ALMOND BITS, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


