Is CARAMEL CUSTARD SWIRL SWEET CARAMEL ICE CREAM AND RICH CUSTARD ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH DECADENT RIBBONS OF CARAMELIZED SUGAR SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL CUSTARD SWIRL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR, MILK, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SWIRLS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR), CARAMEL BASE [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT], EGG YOLKS, FRENCH CUSTARD BASE [SUGAR, SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), WATER], CARAMEL COLOR.
Check CARAMEL CUSTARD SWIRL SWEET CARAMEL ICE CREAM AND RICH CUSTARD ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH DECADENT RIBBONS OF CARAMELIZED SUGAR SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL CUSTARD SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CUSTARD SWIRL SWEET CARAMEL ICE CREAM AND RICH CUSTARD ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH DECADENT RIBBONS OF CARAMELIZED SUGAR SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL CUSTARD SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM
COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE RICH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A DELICIOUS RIPPLE OF FUDGE AND TASTY ALMOND BITS, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


