Is CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE BAR Egg Free?

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), FILLING (CARAMEL [CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, FRUCTOSE, MILK, EMULSIFIERS {MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN}, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID {PRESERVATIVE}], CREAM [HEAVY CREAM, MILK, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN], CORN SYRUP, GRANULATED SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS], VANILLA PASTE [SUGAR, MADAGASCAR BOURBON, VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA BEAN SPECKS, GUM TRAGACANTH {VEGETABLE BASED THICKENER}]), SEA SALT.
Check CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


