Is CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- humectant
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA MASS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, EVAPORATED MILK, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER, BUTTERFAT (MILK), SKIMMED MILK POWDER, CREAM POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SORBITOL SYRUP (HUMECTANT), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL, ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), VANILLA.
Check CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


