Is CARAMEL & DARK CHOCOLATE NUT CLUSTERS, CARAMEL & DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- roasted pecans
- almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, MOLASSES], INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ALMONDS, CASHEWS, ROASTED PECANS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check CARAMEL & DARK CHOCOLATE NUT CLUSTERS, CARAMEL & DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL & DARK CHOCOLATE NUT CLUSTERS, CARAMEL & DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


