Is CARAMEL DELIGHT FLAVOR 1/2 THE FAT ICE CREAM, CARAMEL DELIGHT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- condensed milk
- milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- propylene glycol monoester
- butter
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Condensed Milk, Salt, Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate , Sodium Bicarbonate), Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Butter (Cream, Salt), Propylene Glycol Monoester, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check CARAMEL DELIGHT FLAVOR 1/2 THE FAT ICE CREAM, CARAMEL DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL DELIGHT FLAVOR 1/2 THE FAT ICE CREAM, CARAMEL DELIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CARAMEL DELIGHT FLAVOR 1/2 THE FAT ICE CREAM, CARAMEL DELIGHT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


