Is Caramel et sel marin chocolat au lait Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sucre de canne biologique, Beurre de cacao biologique, Poudre de lait entier biologique, Pâte de cacao biologique, Morceaux de caramel biologique (sucre biologique, sirop de glucose biologique), Arôme naturel de vanille biologique, Lécithine de soja biologique, Arôme naturel, Sel marin. Peut Contenir : Ble, OEuf, Noix.

Check Caramel et sel marin chocolat au lait against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetButteryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go