Is Caramel et sel marin chocolat au lait Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sucre de canne biologique, Beurre de cacao biologique, Poudre de lait entier biologique, Pâte de cacao biologique, Morceaux de caramel biologique (sucre biologique, sirop de glucose biologique), Arôme naturel de vanille biologique, Lécithine de soja biologique, Arôme naturel, Sel marin. Peut Contenir : Ble, OEuf, Noix.

Check Caramel et sel marin chocolat au lait against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetButteryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go