Is CARAMEL FILLED MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL FILLED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- sweetened condensed milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, SORBITOL [HUMECTANT], SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR, LACTOSE), SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5, CARAMEL COLOR).
Check CARAMEL FILLED MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL FILLED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL FILLED MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL FILLED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


