Is CARAMEL FILLED MILK CHOCOLATES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil and
coconut oil and
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; MILK; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; MILK FAT; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR, EMULSIFIER; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP; SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK; SUGAR]; SUGAR; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL]; DISODIUM PHOSPHATE; SALT; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; POTASSIUM SORBATE, PRESERVATIVE.
Check CARAMEL FILLED MILK CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL FILLED MILK CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


