Is CARAMEL FLAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, MILK CANDY (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MILK, BUTTER [CREAM, BACTERIAL CULTURE], COCONUT FAT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLORING, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), EGGS, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING.
Check CARAMEL FLAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL FLAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


