Is Caramel Flan Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Whole Eggs, Powdered Milk, Caramel (Sugar, Water), Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar, Whey, Skim Milk, Magnesium Hydroxide, Sodium Citrate), Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Artificial Vanilla Flavor.

Check Caramel Flan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice, Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking