Is CARAMEL FLAVORED DULCE DE LECHE ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL RIPPLE, CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SKIM MILK, SUGAR], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BUTTER, SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL FLAVORING (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK, ANNATTO COLOR, MOLASSES, WHEY, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CARAMEL COLOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), SUGAR, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CARAMEL FLAVORED DULCE DE LECHE ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL RIPPLE, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL FLAVORED DULCE DE LECHE ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL RIPPLE, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


