Is Caramel Flavored Sauce Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVORS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check Caramel Flavored Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Flavored Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


