Is Caramel Flavour Protein Pudding Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • semi-skimmed milk
  • milk protein

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-Skimmed Milk, MILK PROTEIN (9%), Modified Starch, Colours: Carotenes, Sulphite Ammonia Caramel, Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose, Thickener: Carrageenan, Lactose, Flavouring, Salt, Stabiliser: Sodium Phosphates.

Check Caramel Flavour Protein Pudding against your own diets in the app.