Is Caramel flavoured Sundae Syrup™ without added sugar Lactose Free?

Description
Rich caramel flavor and velvety, pourable texture make it suitable for drizzling over ice cream, sundaes, milkshakes, pancakes, and coffee; users note consistent viscosity, easy to control pour, and dependable topping coverage, while some reviews mention stronger than expected sweetness or occasional sticky residue on bottle rims during storage periods.
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- skim milk powder
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich caramel flavor and velvety, pourable texture make it suitable for drizzling over ice cream, sundaes, milkshakes, pancakes, and coffee; users note consistent viscosity, easy to control pour, and dependable topping coverage, while some reviews mention stronger than expected sweetness or occasional sticky residue on bottle rims during storage periods.
Ingredients
Water, Maltodextrin, Maltitol Syrup, Glycerine, Sorbitol, Modified Starch, Artificial Flavour, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Milk, Salt, Colour, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, 10Of Sucralose Per 30Serving
Check Caramel flavoured Sundae Syrup™ without added sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel flavoured Sundae Syrup™ without added sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Caramel flavoured Sundae Syrup™ without added sugar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


