Is Caramel-Flavoured Sundae Syrup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar/glucose-fructose, Water, Whey powder, Modified tapioca starch, Sweetened condensed skim milk (milk ingredients, sugar), Salt, Butter, Natural and artificial flavours, Disodium phosphate, Potassium sorbate, Pectin, Xanthan gum, Colour.
Check Caramel-Flavoured Sundae Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel-Flavoured Sundae Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Where to buy
Caramel-Flavoured Sundae Syrup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


