Is CARAMEL LATTE POPCORN, GOURMET COFFEE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL CORN (SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, CORN OIL, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING), CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN), MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO BEANS (DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ROASTED ARABICA COFFEE BEANS, COCOA POWDER, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC), WHITE CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), COFFEE FLAVOR (ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check CARAMEL LATTE POPCORN, GOURMET COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL LATTE POPCORN, GOURMET COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


