Is CARAMEL LATTE POPCORN, GOURMET COFFEE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • pasteurized milk
  • milk
  • whey powder
  • nonfat dry milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • cream
  • organic sunflower oil and natural flavor
  • white chocolate drizzle
  • chocolate espresso beans
  • natural flavor
  • +3 more

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARAMEL CORN (SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, CORN OIL, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING), CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN), MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO BEANS (DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ROASTED ARABICA COFFEE BEANS, COCOA POWDER, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC), WHITE CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), COFFEE FLAVOR (ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check CARAMEL LATTE POPCORN, GOURMET COFFEE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolateyRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping