Is CARAMEL LATTE POPCORN, GOURMET COFFEE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- organic sunflower oil and natural flavor
- natural flavoring
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL CORN (SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, CORN OIL, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING), CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN), MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO BEANS (DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ROASTED ARABICA COFFEE BEANS, COCOA POWDER, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC), WHITE CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), COFFEE FLAVOR (ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check CARAMEL LATTE POPCORN, GOURMET COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL LATTE POPCORN, GOURMET COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


