Is CARAMEL LATTE SHOOTER, CARAMEL LATTE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- cultured sour cream
- pasteurized milk
- heavy cream
- butter
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- grade a whey
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL TOPPING (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP], SUGAR, BUTTER, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, PECTIN, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES [PALM], SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO-& DIGLYCERIDES), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM]), SUGAR, CULTURED SOUR CREAM (NONFAT MILK, CREAM, GRADE A WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [AS PRESERVATIVE], ENZYMES), WATER, WHOLE EGGS WITH CITRIC ACID (AS PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CARAMEL COLOR [CONTAINS SULFITES], COFFEE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, LACTIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURE.
Check CARAMEL LATTE SHOOTER, CARAMEL LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL LATTE SHOOTER, CARAMEL LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


