Is CARAMEL LATTE SHOOTER, CARAMEL LATTE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavors
  • enzymes
  • +2 more

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARAMEL TOPPING (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP], SUGAR, BUTTER, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, PECTIN, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES [PALM], SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO-& DIGLYCERIDES), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM]), SUGAR, CULTURED SOUR CREAM (NONFAT MILK, CREAM, GRADE A WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [AS PRESERVATIVE], ENZYMES), WATER, WHOLE EGGS WITH CITRIC ACID (AS PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CARAMEL COLOR [CONTAINS SULFITES], COFFEE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, LACTIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURE.

Check CARAMEL LATTE SHOOTER, CARAMEL LATTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking