Is CARAMEL LATTE SHOOTER, CARAMEL LATTE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured sour cream
- milk
- cream
- heavy cream
- nonfat milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- whole eggs with citric acid
- whey protein concentrate
- butter
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- +9 more
cultured sour cream
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+17 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL TOPPING (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP], SUGAR, BUTTER, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, PECTIN, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES [PALM], SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO-& DIGLYCERIDES), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM]), SUGAR, CULTURED SOUR CREAM (NONFAT MILK, CREAM, GRADE A WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [AS PRESERVATIVE], ENZYMES), WATER, WHOLE EGGS WITH CITRIC ACID (AS PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CARAMEL COLOR [CONTAINS SULFITES], COFFEE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, LACTIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURE.
Check CARAMEL LATTE SHOOTER, CARAMEL LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL LATTE SHOOTER, CARAMEL LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 14 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


