Is CARAMEL LATTE SHOOTER, CARAMEL LATTE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- nonfat milk
- grade a whey
- cheese culture
- cultured sour cream
- cream cheese
- pasteurized milk
- +5 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL TOPPING (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP], SUGAR, BUTTER, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, PECTIN, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES [PALM], SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO-& DIGLYCERIDES), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM]), SUGAR, CULTURED SOUR CREAM (NONFAT MILK, CREAM, GRADE A WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [AS PRESERVATIVE], ENZYMES), WATER, WHOLE EGGS WITH CITRIC ACID (AS PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CARAMEL COLOR [CONTAINS SULFITES], COFFEE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, LACTIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURE.
Check CARAMEL LATTE SHOOTER, CARAMEL LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL LATTE SHOOTER, CARAMEL LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


