Is CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, CARAMEL MACCHIATO Dairy Free?

Description
The caramel macchiato flavored chilled iced espresso beverage is a Starbucks bottled coffee drink made with real Starbucks coffee. It is a cafe-inspired drink that combines the flavors of buttery caramel, espresso, and creamy milk. This pack includes 8 (14oz) bottles of Starbucks Iced Espresso, featuring both vanilla latte and caramel macchiato flavors. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the combination of real coffee and delightful flavors suggests that it may be well-received by coffee enthusiasts and those who enjoy the caramel macchiato experience.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- reduced fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
The caramel macchiato flavored chilled iced espresso beverage is a Starbucks bottled coffee drink made with real Starbucks coffee. It is a cafe-inspired drink that combines the flavors of buttery caramel, espresso, and creamy milk. This pack includes 8 (14oz) bottles of Starbucks Iced Espresso, featuring both vanilla latte and caramel macchiato flavors. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the combination of real coffee and delightful flavors suggests that it may be well-received by coffee enthusiasts and those who enjoy the caramel macchiato experience.
Ingredients
reduced fat milk, brewed starbucks espresso coffee (water, coffee), sugar, natural flavors, ascorbic acid (to protect flavor), contains milk
Check CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, CARAMEL MACCHIATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, CARAMEL MACCHIATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
Smucker's Sundae Syrup Caramel Flavored Syrup, 20 oz
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Where to buy
CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, CARAMEL MACCHIATO is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


