Is CARAMEL MACCHIATO PREMIUM MIX, CARAMEL MACCHIATO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- tricalcium phosphate
- propylene glycol esters of fatty acids
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CREAMER [COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), SUGAR, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], COFFEE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NON FAT DRY MILK, SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check CARAMEL MACCHIATO PREMIUM MIX, CARAMEL MACCHIATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL MACCHIATO PREMIUM MIX, CARAMEL MACCHIATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


