Is CARAMEL MAPLE BOURBON PECAN PIE MAPLE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH BOURBON-FLAVORED CARAMEL SWIRL AND PECANS, CARAMEL MAPLE BOURBON PECAN PIE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Bourbon Flavored Caramel (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Condensed Skim Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Cara Mel Color, Salt, Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic, Butter (Cream, Saltj), Erythritol, Chicory Root Extract, Pecans (Pecans, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Sugar, Glycerine Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate. Ingredient Not In Regular Ice Cream.
Check CARAMEL MAPLE BOURBON PECAN PIE MAPLE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH BOURBON-FLAVORED CARAMEL SWIRL AND PECANS, CARAMEL MAPLE BOURBON PECAN PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL MAPLE BOURBON PECAN PIE MAPLE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH BOURBON-FLAVORED CARAMEL SWIRL AND PECANS, CARAMEL MAPLE BOURBON PECAN PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BARS DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, CHOCOLATE
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND TOFFEE CANDY BARS, ENGLISH TOFFEE
CHERRY REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BARS DIPPED IN CHERRY FLAVORED COATING, CHERRY
Where to buy
CARAMEL MAPLE BOURBON PECAN PIE MAPLE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH BOURBON-FLAVORED CARAMEL SWIRL AND PECANS, CARAMEL MAPLE BOURBON PECAN PIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


