Is CARAMEL & MARSHMALLOW IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL & MARSHMALLOW Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed milk
  • dairy cream
  • whole milk
  • chocolate
  • consist of milk chocolate

condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Consist Of Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin/an Emulsifier, Vanillin/an Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dairy Cream, Condensed Milk, Invert Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin/an Emulsifier, Phosphates

Check CARAMEL & MARSHMALLOW IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL & MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CARAMEL & MARSHMALLOW IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL & MARSHMALLOW is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyGooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go