Is CARAMEL & MILK CHOCOLATE ENROBED PRETZELS, CARAMEL & MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- heavy cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- nonfat milk
- milk
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Heavy Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), Invert Sugar, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla)
Check CARAMEL & MILK CHOCOLATE ENROBED PRETZELS, CARAMEL & MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL & MILK CHOCOLATE ENROBED PRETZELS, CARAMEL & MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CARAMEL & MILK CHOCOLATE ENROBED PRETZELS, CARAMEL & MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


